#Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 158 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 241 #UFC 242 #Donald Cerrone #Justin Gaethje #Anthony Pettis #Stipe Miocic #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 236 #Jon Jones #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC Fight Night 127 #UFC 235 #UFC Fight Night 147

Fernando Colman

  • 12 fights
  • 4 views


Fernando Colman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Colman
Nickname: Paulista
Date of Birth: November 12, 1997 (age 21)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Pedro, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Pedro, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JVT Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicolas Martinez Jorge Velho Team - JVT Championship 14
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 15:00
Win Pedro Henrique WOCS 50 - Watch Out Combat Show 50
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex da Silva Coelho Aspera FC 57 - Aspera Fighting Championship 57
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Win Willian Alves MFN Brazil - Major Fight Night
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Igor Mieres de Lima JVT - Championship 12
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Neves Brave Combat Federation - Brave 3: Battle in Brazil
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Lucas Oliveira Kaue Rodrigues Fight Center - PF Fight 1
Dec 12, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Joaquim Manoel da Silva JVT - Championship 11
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Guilherme Severo Ronin MMA - Dutkevis vs. Pitbull
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cleiton Cordeiro JVT - Championship 10
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Ulisses Cesar DDL - Duelo de Leones
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Thyago dos Santos Ebertz PF - Prado Fight 2
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights