#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 250 #UFC 245 #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Francis Ngannou #T.J. Dillashaw #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 241

Alex da Silva Coelho

  • 26 fights
  • 316 views


Alex da Silva Coelho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: da Silva Coelho
Nickname: Leko
Date of Birth: February 04, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernando Vargas UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Yakovlev UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr 20, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:10
Win Slavoljub Mitic SBC 19 - Serbian Battle Championship 19
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:11
Win Fernando Colman Aspera FC 57 - Aspera Fighting Championship 57
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Jakub Kowalewicz Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Swain Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Marcelo Piazza AFC 41 - Road to KSW
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Wellington Dias AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 33
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Wesley Santos KOC - K.O. Combate 2
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Win Guilherme Batista BC - Blasius Combat 2
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Gabriel Sombra Aspera FC 25 - Indio Brabo vs. Ribeiro
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:48
Win Silvio Fernandes AFC - Aspera FC 22
Jul 12, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 0:44
Win Luis Fernando Messa AFC - Aspera FC 21
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:26
Win Mateus Santana Dias Fox Fight Joacaba - Fox Fight 1
Jun 13, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win Marcelo Boldrini AFC - Aspera FC 17
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Fernando Scariot AFC - Aspera FC 14
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:56
Win Antonio Marcos Pereira AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Celso Ferreira CFP 2 - Curitiba Fight Pro 2
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Herison Oliveira AFC - Aspera FC 8
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Jeferson Lins AFC - Aspera FC 7
May 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Guilherme Souza CFP - Curitiba Fight Pro
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Douglas Carvalho AFC - Aspera FC 3
Feb 16, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:16
Win Igor Duarte AFC - Aspera FC 2
Jan 18, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Igor Duarte
Loss

Igor Duarte

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights