#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #UFC on ESPN 27 #UFC 264 #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Derrick Lewis #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou

Daniel Swain

  • 33 fights
  • 1363 views

Daniel Swain
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Swain
Nickname: Agent Orange
Date of Birth: January 30, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Burnaby, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Newport, Washington
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Fighter
Affiliations: 11thcommandment MMA, Reign Full Contact
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kamuela Kirk LFA 107 - Kirk vs. Swain
May 14, 2021
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss T.J. Laramie Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Aug 11, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Xiaolong Wu M-1 Challenge 103 - Doskalchuk vs. Kelades
Aug 03, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Win Maxim Pashkov WKG & M-1 Challenge 100 - Bogatov vs. Silva
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Viktor Kolesnik M-1 Challenge 96 - Mikutsa vs. Ibragimov
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Submission to Leg Kicks) 1 4:21
Win Musu Nuertiebieke M-1 Challenge 91 - Zayats vs. Magalhaes
May 12, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:04
Win Nathan Stolen CageSport 49 - Stolen vs. Swain
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Loss Alex da Silva Coelho Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Julian Erosa KOTC - Battle Zone
May 19, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Sabah Fadai Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:23
Win Sabah Fadai Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:23
Win Gabby Solorio KOTC - Explosive
Feb 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Kurt Southern Prestige FC 1 - Atonement
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Win Drew Brokenshire SFL 44 - SFL America 6
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:04
Win Matt Goff KOTC - Bad Reputation
Aug 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Scott Thometz RFA 27 - Murphy vs. Brock
Jul 03, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Draw Zolinbek Omarov M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mike Joy KOTC - Steadfast
Aug 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Jarred Mercado RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Bradshaw KOTC - Unleashed
Feb 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss JP Reese XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:37
Win Tomonari Kanomata Pancrase - 248
Jun 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Win Michael Craig KOTC - Free Fall 2
Feb 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Tadahiro Harada Pancrase - 245
Feb 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Jelly MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lee Morrison UCL 13 - Sandpoint Stand-Off 2
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Russell Davis BFL 13 - Uprising
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Dickson FightForce - Kalispell Kombat
Jan 21, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 2:08
Loss Brad Causey Caged Rage 5 - Rapture
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Sam Sicilia LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Sam Carney LOTC - Conquest of the Cage
Apr 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Tak Sasaki BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Baz Cunningham AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Daniel Swain
Win

Daniel Swain

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Gabby Solorio
Loss

Gabby Solorio

(12 - 10)
Daniel Swain
Win

Daniel Swain

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Matt Goff
Loss

Matt Goff

(2 - 5)
Daniel Swain
Loss

Daniel Swain

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Scott Thometz
Win
Daniel Swain
Win
 
Mike Joy
Loss

Mike Joy

(11 - 6)
Daniel Swain
Win
 
Tomonari Kanomata
Loss

Tomonari Kanomata

(19 - 7 - 6)
Daniel Swain
Win

Daniel Swain

(8 - 2)
 
Michael Craig
Loss

Michael Craig

(0 - 1)
Daniel Swain
Win
 
Tadahiro Harada
Loss

Tadahiro Harada

(10 - 3 - 2)
Daniel Swain
Win

Daniel Swain

(1 - 0)
 
Tak Sasaki
Loss

Tak Sasaki

(0 - 0)