#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Sabah Fadai

  • 18 fights
  • 1402 views

Sabah Fadai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sabah
Last Name: Fadai
Nickname: The Persian Warrior
Date of Birth: August 24, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai , Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Revolution Fight Team, MambaMMA, Deftac Cebu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triumph Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Swain Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:23
Loss Daniel Swain Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:23
Win Parwez Ghulam Unified MMA 23 - Ghulam vs. Fadai
May 29, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:31
Win Tim Tamaki Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 7
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Bard UCL 20 - Ascension
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Nick Newell WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Justin Larsson CWC 7 - Cage Warrior Combat 7
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:03
Win Cody Krahn MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
NC Diego Bautista MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
NC (Knee to Grounded Fighter) 1 1:00
Loss Mukai Maromo MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Doo Jae Jung MC - Martial Combat 8
Aug 19, 2010
Submission (Arm Injury) 3 TBD
Win Yang Fei MC - Martial Combat 1
May 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Aden Zarco URCC 15 - Onslaught
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:39
Win Andrew Benibe URCC Cebu 4 - Proving Ground
Jun 20, 2009
Decision 2 TBD
Win Myles Dearden HCF - Honour Championship Fighting
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Daniel Ferguson VF 4 - Valley Fight 4
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Matt Tosoff VF 3 - Thunder Struck
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Ajdin Nexic VF 2 - Melting Point
Mar 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37

Professional Fights

Sabah Fadai
Win

Sabah Fadai

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Andrew Bard
Loss
Sabah Fadai
Win
 
Yang Fei
Loss

Yang Fei

(0 - 0)
Sabah Fadai
Win
 
Aden Zarco
Loss

Aden Zarco

(1 - 0 - 2)
Sabah Fadai
Win

Sabah Fadai

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Tosoff
Loss

Matt Tosoff

(0 - 0)
Sabah Fadai
Win

Sabah Fadai

(0 - 0)
 
Ajdin Nexic
Loss

Ajdin Nexic

(0 - 0)