#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Tim Tamaki

  • 47 fights
  • 849 views

Tim Tamaki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 28 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Tamaki
Nickname: The Chin
Date of Birth: August 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lethbridge Alberta
Hometown: Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Havoc Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sabah Fadai Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 7
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lupe Hudgens RITC - Rumble in the Cage 50
Oct 18, 2014
KO (Knee) 3 0:12
Win CJ Bagg RITC - Rumble in the Cage 48
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:11
Loss Stephane Bernadel Wreck MMA - Last Stand
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Loss Eben Kaneshiro RITC - Rumble in the Cage 46
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Aaron Armstrong PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 9
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominick Blais BFN - Bully's Fight Night 3
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:10
Win Chris Ade PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 8
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:14
Win Shon Cottrill RITC - Rumble in the Cage 43
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Mukai Maromo AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Jordan Knippleberge RITC - Rumble in the Cage 42
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:30
Win Derek Clark PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 5
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Derek Clark PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 4
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Loss Adam Lorenz AMMA 2 - Vengeance
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Guillaume Lamarche Ringside MMA 4 - Rivalry
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Thierry Quenneville MFL 1 - The Beginning
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Jesse Fox RITC - Rumble in the Cage 36
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Shawn Albrecht AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Loss Rob Roy RITC - Rumble in the Cage 33
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Sanguin PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 1
Nov 21, 2008
TKO 1 2:05
Loss Bruno CapDeville EFC 6 - Home Coming
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Desaultels RITC - Rumble in the Cage 29
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Justin Barnard GFS - Colosseum 7
Jan 25, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Tommy Pariseau RITC - Rumble in the Cage 27
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Greg Compton UCW 10 - X-Factor
Nov 30, 2007
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Len Tam HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Doug Read RITC - Rumble in the Cage 24
Jun 09, 2007
Submission 1 0:47
Win Josh Machan RITC - Rumble in the Cage 23
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Janz Stein UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Adam Laporte RITC - Rumble in the Cage 20
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Terry Thiara KOTC - Icebreaker
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Loss Chad Hamzeh MFC 10 - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Dave Scholten ECC 2 - Collision Course
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Adam Thomas RITC - Rumble in the Cage 17
Jun 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Forde MFC 9 - No Excuses
Mar 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Kyrejto RITC - Rumble in the Cage 15
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Win Sonny Leong UCW 3 - Ultimate Cage Wars 3
Oct 22, 2005
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 4:52
Loss Kevin Barkhouse EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 4
Oct 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Matt Leo RITC - Rumble in the Cage 12
Sep 24, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss John Louro RR 11 - Roadhouse Rumble 11
Apr 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenny Butterfield ROP - Rites of Passage 2
Feb 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jeff Sutherland UCW 1 - Ultimate Cage Wars 1
Oct 29, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Tyler Borrowman EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 3
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Brian Hickey ROP - Rites of Passage 1
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Loss Ben Greer WFF 7 - Professional Shooto
Jul 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Wilf Betz RR 9 - Roadhouse Rumble 9
Mar 20, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Tim Tamaki
Win

Tim Tamaki

(16 - 27 - 1)
 
Lupe Hudgens
Loss
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(15 - 26 - 1)
 
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(9 - 18 - 1)
 
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(9 - 16 - 1)
 
Evan Sanguin
Win
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(9 - 13 - 1)
 
Justin Barnard
Win

Justin Barnard

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
GFS - Colosseum 7 Jan 25, 2008
Professional Fight
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(9 - 11 - 1)
 
Greg Compton
Win
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(9 - 10 - 1)
 
Len Tam
Win

Len Tam

(5 - 0)
Tim Tamaki
Win

Tim Tamaki

(8 - 10 - 1)
 
Doug Read
Loss

Doug Read

(1 - 0)
Tim Tamaki
Win

Tim Tamaki

(4 - 6 - 1)
 
Paul Forde
Loss

Paul Forde

(1 - 1)
Tim Tamaki
Draw
 
Matt Leo
Draw

Matt Leo

(1 - 2)
Tim Tamaki
Loss

Tim Tamaki

(0 - 0)
 
Wilf Betz
Win

Wilf Betz

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights