#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Bruno CapDeville

  • 7 fights
  • 718 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: CapDeville
Nickname: Cadillac
Date of Birth: February 25, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, BC
Hometown: Lisbon, BC
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tactix Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nick Driedger AFC 8 - Vengeance
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Cut) 1 2:24
Loss Spencer Rohovie RITC - Rumble in the Cage 45
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Graham Spencer BFL 8 - Island Beatdown
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Albrecht BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Tamaki EFC 6 - Home Coming
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Brigham EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Loss Lance Gorman UCE - Round 25 Finals
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 1:31

Professional Fights