#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 241 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Derrick Lewis #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 220 #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #UFC 214 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 182 #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal

Nick Driedger

  • 7 fights
  • 613 views


Nick Driedger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Driedger
Nickname: El Diablo
Date of Birth: January 28, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoria, BC Canada
Hometown: Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zugec Ultimate Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno CapDeville AFC 8 - Vengeance
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Cut) 1 2:24
Win Brendan Frost AFC 5 - Judgment Day
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baz Cunningham AFC 3 - Evolution
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Patrick Besarra AFC 2 - Aftershock
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Tim Jefferys AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Luis Huete Heat XC 2 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Kevin Timothy KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights