#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Luis Huete

  • 8 fights
  • 814 views

Luis Huete
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Huete
Nickname: The Truth
Date of Birth: November 04, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Horodecki WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wolfgang Jenssen Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 6
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Win Cory Houston HKFC - Hard Knocks 37
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:58
Win Noah Ali Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 5
May 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Diego Wilson Heat XC 3 - Ruthless
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Nick Driedger Heat XC 2 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Dmitry Kalikhman UCW 15 - Massacre
Mar 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Matt Veal UCW 14 - November to Remember
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:38

Professional Fights