#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Noah Ali

  • 17 fights
  • 589 views

Noah Ali
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Noah
Last Name: Ali
Nickname: The Chosen Defender
Date of Birth: April 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BDB Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bendy Casimir RITC - Rumble in the Cage 55
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:24
Loss Jesse Brock FSF - Front Street Fights 12
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cory Gower HKFC - Hard Knocks 53
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joaquin Calderon HKFC - Hard Knocks 52
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:23
Win Sean Quinn HKFC - Hard Knocks 49
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lyndon Whitlock HKFC - Hard Knocks 47
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bo Harris Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 9
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Huete Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 5
May 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Chad Anheliger RITC - Rumble in the Cage 48
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Win Mike O'Neill AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Mike Lapierre AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:27
Win Jesse Veltri KOTC - Genesis
Oct 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Win Matt Knysh AFC 10 - Rise
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Ben Walsh BFN - Bully's Fight Night 3
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03

Professional Fights

Noah Ali
Win

Noah Ali

(2 - 1)
 
Mike Lapierre
Loss

Mike Lapierre

(0 - 0)
Noah Ali
Loss

Noah Ali

(0 - 0)
 
Ben Walsh
Win

Ben Walsh

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights