#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Cory Gower

  • 12 fights
  • 948 views

Cory Gower
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cory
Last Name: Gower
Nickname: The Hatchet
Date of Birth: June 16, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Duncan, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Duncan, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zugec Ultimate Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Hay Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Loss Georgie Garcia Z Promotions - Fight Night 4: Medicine Hat
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Loss Noah Ali HKFC - Hard Knocks 53
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Turner Wreck MMA - Pro Series
Aug 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Oliveira MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Barnard MFC 40 - Crowned Kings
May 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Mark MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Wilson AFC 8 - Vengeance
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Loss Baz Cunningham AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Besarra KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 4
Mar 18, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Ryan Leef AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Win Upneet Rai KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Cory Gower
Loss

Cory Gower

(5 - 2)
 
Kyle Oliveira
Win

Kyle Oliveira

(2 - 1)
Cory Gower
Loss

Cory Gower

(3 - 1)
 
Diego Wilson
Win
Cory Gower
Win

Cory Gower

(1 - 0)
 
Ryan Leef
Loss

Ryan Leef

(0 - 1)
Cory Gower
Win

Cory Gower

(0 - 0)
 
Upneet Rai
Loss

Upneet Rai

(0 - 0)