#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Chris Horodecki

  • 31 fights
  • 4713 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Horodecki
Nickname: The Polish Hammer
Date of Birth: September 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (176.5 cm)
Location: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Tompkins, Team Adrenaline
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Derek Gauthier TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Lance Palmer WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:28
Win Luis Huete WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marlon Sandro Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Carabello PFC 1 - Unrivaled
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Smith XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
NC Brad Cardinal SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
NC (Horodecki Cut by Clash of Heads) 1 5:00
Loss Mike Richman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Draw Mike Corey BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Chris Saunders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Castillo Knockout Entertainment - MMA: The Reckoning
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Loss Donald Cerrone WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:43
Win Ed Ratcliff WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Downes WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:09
Loss Anthony Njokuani WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:33
Win William Sriyapai FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Nate LaMotte IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Ryan Schultz IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Bart Palaszewski IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Shad Lierley IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Josh Odom IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Bart Palaszewski IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Ryan Schultz IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:24
Win Ed West IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Erik Owings IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:00
Win Mike Bell TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Dave Pariseau TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Dave Goulet TKO 23 - Extreme
Nov 05, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 3 4:41
Win Stephane Laliberte TKO 22 - Lionheart
Sep 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Matt McDonald UCW 2 - Caged Inferno
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:21

Professional Fights

Chris Horodecki
Loss

Chris Horodecki

(22 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Derek Gauthier
Win
Chris Horodecki
Win

Chris Horodecki

(21 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Luis Huete
Loss
Chris Horodecki
Loss

Chris Horodecki

(21 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marlon Sandro
Win

Marlon Sandro

(24 - 5 - 1)
Chris Horodecki
Win

Chris Horodecki

(20 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Frank Carabello
Loss
Chris Horodecki
Win
 
Shad Lierley
Loss

Shad Lierley

(2 - 0)
Chris Horodecki
Win
 
Dave Pariseau
Loss

Dave Pariseau

(3 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights