#UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Calvin Kattar #UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Greg Hardy #Alexander Volkov #Olajide William Olatunji #Logan Alexander Paul #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darren Till #Israel Adesanya #KSW 51 #Nick Diaz #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker

Stephane Laliberte

  • 12 fights
  • 762 views


Stephane Laliberte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephane
Last Name: Laliberte
Nickname: Nordic Thunder
Date of Birth: February 05, 1976 (age 43)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoriaville Quebec
Hometown: Victoriaville, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Horodecki TKO 22 - Lionheart
Sep 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Loss Ryan Diaz TKO 18 - Impact
Nov 26, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Loss Stephane Vigneault TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 3:47
Loss Sam Stout TKO - FutureStars
Mar 27, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Shawn Peters TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Emmanuel Gauthier UCC PG 9 - UCC Proving Ground 9
Mar 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Mark Hominick UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Stephane Vigneault UCC PG 8 - UCC Proving Ground 8
Nov 03, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:43
Win Jesse Richardson UCC PG 6 - UCC Proving Ground 6
Jul 21, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win George Peters UCC PG 4 - UCC Proving Ground 4
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Stephane Davidson UCC PG 3 - UCC Proving Ground 3
Feb 24, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win George Peters UCC PG 2 - UCC Proving Ground 2
Dec 16, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Sam Stout
Win

Sam Stout

(0 - 1 - 1)