#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Fight Night Denver

Derek Gauthier

  • 16 fights
  • 5056 views

Derek Gauthier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Gauthier
Nickname: The War Machine
Date of Birth: September 27, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Terrebonne , Qc
Hometown: Terrebonne
Fighting Styles: kickboxing
Affiliations: Sparmax
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Ronson TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Jesse Ronson TKO 38 - Ascension
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Chris Horodecki TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Jonathan Svensson Superior Challenge 11 - Sodertalje
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Morin Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Goodall Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 2
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Cox Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:25
Loss Iraj Hadin Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Jason Rorison Ringside MMA 6 - Rage
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Loss Tyler Jackson Ringside MMA 5 - Triple Threat
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Medrano MFL 1 - The Beginning
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win Dave Pariseau XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:57
Win Yannick Galipeau TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Kris Parti XMMA 2 - Gold Rush
Nov 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Joseph Paquet XMMA 1 - Quebec vs. Canada
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:34

Professional Fights

Derek Gauthier
Loss
 
Jesse Ronson
Win

Jesse Ronson

(16 - 8)
Derek Gauthier
Win
 
Chris Horodecki
Loss

Chris Horodecki

(22 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Derek Gauthier
Win

Derek Gauthier

(1 - 0)
 
Kris Parti
Loss

Kris Parti

(0 - 1)
Derek Gauthier
Win

Derek Gauthier

(0 - 0)
 
Joseph Paquet
Loss

Joseph Paquet

(0 - 1)