#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Teofimo Lopez #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Mateusz Gamrot #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #Jessica Andrade #UFC 251 #UFC 229

Jesse Ronson

  • 32 fights
  • 1433 views


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Ronson
Nickname: The Body Snatcher
Date of Birth: December 24, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Ontario Canada
Hometown: London, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Adrenaline Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JesseTheBodysnatcherRonson/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ronsoff
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jronson24/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nicolas Dalby UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Troy Lamson BTC 9 - Rampage
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Nikolay Aleksakhin Professional Fighters League - PFL 7 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Dufort TKO 44 - Hunter vs. Barriault
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Derek Gauthier TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:10
Win Jeremie Capony ACB 72 - Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Win Derek Gauthier TKO 38 - Ascension
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Jimmy Spicuzza TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punch) 2 3:06
Loss Matt Dwyer XFFC 10 - Out of the Ashes
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Matt MacGrath XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gadji Zaipulaev ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:24
Win Dom O'Grady PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Loss Kevin Lee UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco Drinaldo UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Prazerez UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shane Campbell AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Win Ryan Healy SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessandro Ricci SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric St. Pierre Elite 1 - Redemption
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Brad Causey AM Ford Fight Night 2012 - Demolition
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Tony Hervey SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:25
Win Jason Saggo Global Warriors FC 1 - Uprising
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Chagnon SITH - Slammer in the Hammer
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Mike Ricci Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Alka Matewa Wreck MMA - Strong and Proud
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Loss Lindsey Hawkes CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 6
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Mark Durant CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 5
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Mike Thibodeau Elite 1 - First Blood
Apr 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Luis Cepeda-Javier CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 4
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Eric St. Pierre Elite 1 - Resurrection
Nov 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jesse Ronson
Win

Jesse Ronson

(16 - 8)
 
Derek Gauthier
Loss