#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Fight On #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Askhab Zulaev #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Matt MacGrath

  • 28 fights
  • 1036 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: MacGrath
Nickname: The Belt Collector
Date of Birth: January 08, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Halifax, Canada
Hometown: Halifax, Canada
Fighting Styles: Judo, Wrestling
Affiliations: Titans MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Z Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Peter Grajcar Z Promotions - Fight Night 4: Medicine Hat
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 5 3:35
Loss Ryan Quinn Z Promotions - Fight Night 3: Medicine Hat
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Ronson XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Hill Elite 1 - Fall Brawl
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Richard Arsenault ECC 22 - Extreme Cage Combat 22
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jarrod Milko XFFC 4 - Meltdown
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kris Frank ECC 18 - Road to Glory
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:30
Win Richard Arsenault Elite 1 - Judgement Day
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mark Holst Elite 1 - Unstoppable
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nabil Khatib Elite 1 - Redemption
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Nordine Taleb BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Alex Garcia Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Marcus Aurelio JEG - MMA Live 1
May 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Dean Amasinger Knockout Entertainment - MMA: The Reckoning
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kalib Starnes Wreck MMA - Strong and Proud
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Win Ryan Machan W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Goulet Ringside MMA 8 - Invasion
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Claude Patrick AMMA 2 - Vengeance
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:29
Win Eon Shirley Elite 1 - Resurrection
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Daniel Grandmaison ECC 10 - Demolition
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Cory MacDonald ECC 8 - Rise of the Warrior
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Grandmaison ECFP - Standoff at the Stadium
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Matt Veach MFC 16 - Anger Management
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Axworthy ECC 7 - Bad Blood
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Steven Rogers ECC 6 - Hometown Heroes
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Matt Hamilton ECC 5 - A Night Of Champions
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:23
Win Nigel Zettergreen MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Landrigan ECC 4 - Fury
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:01

Professional Fights

Matt MacGrath
Win
 
Kris Frank
Loss

Kris Frank

(4 - 3)
Matt MacGrath
Win

Matt MacGrath

(0 - 0)
 
James Landrigan
Loss

James Landrigan

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Elbows) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
ECC 4 - Fury Dec 02, 2006
Professional Fight