#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt

Mark Holst

  • 18 fights
  • 1888 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Holst
Nickname: Boots
Date of Birth: October 14, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Shotokan Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts, Team Renzo Gracie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultra Elite Fighters

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernando Martinez UEF - Ultra Elite Fighters 5
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ritchie Whitson Wreck MMA - 2.0
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:42
Loss Matt MacGrath Elite 1 - Unstoppable
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nabil Khatib Wreck MMA - Last Stand
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Santos CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Win Stephane Lamarche Wreck MMA - Road to Glory
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:29
Win Markhaile Wedderburn Wreck MMA - Strong and Proud
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:56
Loss Paul Sass UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Loss John Gunderson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Hill XKL - Evolution 1
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:06
Win Nabil Khatib Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Win Chris Vorano W-1 MMA 2 - Unplugged
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:42
Loss Martin Grandmont W-1 MMA 1 - Inception
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:13
Win Antoine Coutu XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Kris Donaldson Freedom Fight - Title Quest
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Justin Doyon FF - Freedom Fight
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Alex Castro Geran Haga - Blood Wars 1
Feb 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:51
Win Shane Savage Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jan 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55

Professional Fights

Related Images