#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #CW 169 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC 301 #April 27 #Invicta FC 20

Corey Hill


Corey Hill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Corey
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: The Real Deal
Date of Birth: October 03, 1978 (age 45)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 31 inches (80 cm)
Location: Brooksville, Florida
Hometown: Martinsburg, West Virginia, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Miletich Fighting Systems, Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jose Caceres Fight Time 23 - Mayhem In Miami
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Marcus Andrusia Vengeance Fighting Alliance - Round 4
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Eric Calderon USFFC 17 - Hill vs. Calderon
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Fye Sherman Cage Rage - MMA 4
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Thomas XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Darryl Madison CDMMA - Complete Devastation 5
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:11
Win Charlie Rader XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:58
Loss Rob McCullough TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kit Cope RW 8 - Cage Supremacy
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Mark Holst XKL - Evolution 1
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:06
Win Jason Trzewieczynski RW 6 - Mayhem in the Mist 2
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dale Hartt UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 0:20
Loss Justin Buchholz UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Win Joe Veres UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Nate Diaz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 5 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Feb 22, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:03
Win Stryder Fann KC 31 - Kickdown Classic 31
Nov 18, 2006
TKO 1 0:34

Professional Fights

Corey Hill
Win

Corey Hill

(DEBUT)
 
Stryder Fann
Loss

Stryder Fann

(DEBUT)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos