#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jose Caceres

  • 23 fights
  • 850 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Caceres
Nickname: The Fresh Prince of Kendall
Date of Birth: June 05, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Miami Sports Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Uros Jurisic Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Rami Hamed Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:21
NC Rami Hamed Titan FC 48 - Torres vs. Orellano
Feb 16, 2018
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 2:27
Win Cristiano Souza Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 35
Feb 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Rafael Souza Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 33
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Nico Price Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 30
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Rene Pessoa Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 29
Feb 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:46
Loss Rodrigo Cavalheiro Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 28
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diego Peclat Fight Time 24 - MMA Kings
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:27
Win Corey Hill Fight Time 23 - Mayhem In Miami
Feb 06, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Walber Barros WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Dunn Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:53
Loss Anderson Son WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:10
Win Fernando Vargas Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Colby Covington CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alberto Bazan Rojas CFA - Fight Night 1
Sep 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:28
Win Kamaru Usman CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Shawn Dillon CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
DQ (Illegal Knee to Grounded Opponent) 2 4:56
Loss Sabah Homasi CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nicolae Cury CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Win Fernando Ribeiro MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:55
Win Fred Lanna MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:59
Win Josebel Rodriguez MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59

Professional Fights

Related Images