#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Revolution #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Phil Davis #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 268

Michael Lombardo

  • 14 fights
  • 100 views

Michael Lombardo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Lombardo
Nickname: The Don
Date of Birth: April 30, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jupiter, Florida, United States
Hometown: Jupiter, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kyron Bowen Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 3:42
Win Korey Kuppe Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Sep 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Caceres M-1 Global - Road to M-1: USA 4
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Thornton AKA - Rite Of Passage 9
Aug 23, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Kyle Daukaus Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 2
Jun 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Martin FFC 3 - Friction Fighting Championship 3
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 1:57
Win Tony Jenkins Battle of New Orleans - Battle In The Garden of Eden 2
Apr 20, 2018
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 3 0:49
Win T.J. Landry BONO 27 - Battle of New Orleans 27
Feb 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Emmanuel Verdier Bellator MMA - Ford EcoBoost 400
Nov 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Mundell V3 Fights 61 - Quarantillo vs. Reynolds
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lorenzo Hunt Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Garcia RFC 39 - High Stakes
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Stouder AFC - Absolute Fighting Champonship 24
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights