#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen

Hugh Pulley

  • 13 fights
  • 107 views

Hugh Pulley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hugh
Last Name: Pulley
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: December 29, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missouri, United States
Hometown: Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Alequin CFFC 106 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 106
Mar 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Demarques Jackson LFA 71 - Jackson vs. Souza
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jonavin Webb CFFC 71 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 71
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Witt Zak Cummings Promotions - Stronger Men's Conference 2018
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Loss Drakkar Klose RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Grant Dawson Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 18
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Eric Irvin Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Curry Driller Promotions - A-Town Throwdown 5
Feb 13, 2015
TKO 2 1:16
Loss Zak Bucia Shamrock FC - Destruction
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Williams Shamrock FC - Onslaught
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Benjamin Miller Rumble Time Promotions - Evolution
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Corey Barreiro CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Malcolm Smith CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights

Hugh Pulley
Win
 
Chad Williams
Loss

Chad Williams

(0 - 0)
Hugh Pulley
Win

Hugh Pulley

(0 - 0)
 
Malcolm Smith
Loss

Malcolm Smith

(0 - 1)