#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Justin Gaethje #Nick Diaz

Demarques Jackson

  • 17 fights
  • 29 views

Demarques Jackson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demarques
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: Scrap Iron
Date of Birth: August 22, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lithonia, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Lithonia, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Knocks 365
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Lemminger Bellator 260 - Lima vs. Amosov
Jun 11, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Loss Grachiya Bozinyan Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Hadribeaj LFA 89 - Moore vs. Giannetti
Aug 28, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Hugh Pulley LFA 71 - Jackson vs. Souza
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Harvey Park LFA 64 - Park vs. Jackson
Apr 26, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:58
Win Bobby Lee LFA 56 - Hubbard vs. Mota
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11
Win Bryce Logan Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hamilton Ash LFA 37 - Bice vs. Perez
Apr 20, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Beibit Nazarov Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Macarrao Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Win Paulo Silva Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Raush Manfio Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:42
Win Marcel Goncalves House of Fame 5 - Resurrection Day
May 07, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Steve Burks Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 23
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Josh Davilla Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 21
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brock Weaver Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kent DuBose Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 16
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights