#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Joseph Gigliotti

  • 11 fights
  • 88 views

Joseph Gigliotti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Gigliotti
Nickname: Capo
Date of Birth: August 13, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Demarques Jackson XMMA 5 - 5outhern Heat
Jul 23, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:33
Loss Gerald Meerschaert UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Poppi RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Nick Salantri Aggression Session 2 - The Aggression Era Continues
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Brendan Tierney WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:45
Win Robert Wilbanks RITC - Rage in the Cage 175
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Raylen Davis RITC - Rage in the Cage 174
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:45
Win Kirk Washington RITC - Rage in the Cage 173
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Dylan Jahrling DFD - Duel for Domination 8
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Deon Clash DFD - Duel for Domination 6
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights