#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques #Conor McGregor

Gerald Meerschaert

  • 44 fights
  • 1874 views


Fight Record: 30 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerald
Last Name: Meerschaert
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: December 18, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Racine, Wisconsin USA
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Agallar Combative Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gerald.meerschaert
Twitter: https://twitter.com/the_real_gm3
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/the_gm3/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Khamzat Chimaev UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Ian Heinisch UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Deron Winn UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:13
Loss Eryk Anders UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Trevin Giles UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:49
Loss Kevin Holland UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jack Hermansson UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:25
Win Oskar Piechota UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Eric Spicely UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:18
Loss Thiago Santos UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04
Win Ryan Janes UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Joseph Gigliotti UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:12
Win Chase Waldon RFA 45 - Meerchaert vs. Waldon
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Win Sidney Wheeler Valor Fights 36 - Wheeler vs. Meerschaert
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:22
Win Lucas Rota Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:50
Win Keith Smetana 4BC - Capital City Punishment
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Matt Lagou KOTC - Magnum Force
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Sam Alvey NAFC - Mega Brawl
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Larrea NAFC - Super Brawl 2
Jan 31, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:05
Win Nathan Gunn CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 8
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:00
Win George Lockhart NFC 58 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 58
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis KOTC - Certified
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Anthony Lapsley Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 23
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Sergej Juskevic SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:32
Win Eddie Larrea RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships 3
Sep 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Herbert Goodman Combat USA - Wisconsin State Finals
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Dallas O'Malley Combat USA - 24
Jan 06, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:38
Win Sam Alvey Combat USA - Championship Tournament Finals
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 4:08
Win Ron Faircloth Madtown Throwdown - Worlds Collide
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:34
Win Jim Klimczyk Combat USA - 19
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Eddie Larrea ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 4
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:52
Win Morrison Lamb Racine Fight Night 5 - Thanksgiving Thrash
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02
Win Jacob Kuester GCF - Fair Warning
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:14
Loss Kenny Robertson MT 19 - Madtown Throwdown 19
May 02, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:15
Loss Curtis Bailey MT 17 - Madtown Throwdown 17
Oct 10, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Win Mike Vaughn MT 16 - Madtown Throwdown 16
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ryan Scheeper FCC 35 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 35
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Alex Carter FCC 34 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 34
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Caleb Krull FCC 33 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 33
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kenneth Allen FCC 32 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 32
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Daisuke Hanazawa FCC 29 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 29
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Will Pace FCC 28 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 28
May 19, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Shane Kruchten FCC 27 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 27
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jay Ellis FCC 26 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 26
Mar 10, 2007
Technical Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Sam Alvey
Win

Sam Alvey

(22 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Jim Klimczyk
Loss

Jim Klimczyk

(1 - 0)

Related Videos