#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Nathan Gunn

  • 15 fights
  • 1774 views

Nathan Gunn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathan
Last Name: Gunn
Nickname: Gunner
Date of Birth: July 26, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Leading Edge Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Canadian Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gerald Meerschaert CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 8
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:00
Loss Ryan Machan XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:14
Win George Belanger Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 1
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Dom O'Grady BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:51
Win Nabil Khatib Wreck MMA - Unfinished Business
Oct 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lindsey Hawkes Wreck MMA - Unstoppable
May 06, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:08
Loss Jesse Juarez MFC 24 - HeatXC
Feb 26, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:11
Loss Pete Spratt MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 4:19
Win Tyler Jackson KOTC - Trooper
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jaret Evans Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Dalsin Raw Combat - Resurrection
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Carlos Espinoza Fighters Nation - Urban Conflict
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:53
Win Nick Almen UCS - Battle on the Bay 9
Nov 30, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jordan Mullens UCS - Battle on the Bay 7
Sep 01, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Monolo Low UCS - Battle on the Bay 5
Jul 13, 2007
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Nathan Gunn
Loss
 
Jesse Juarez
Win
Nathan Gunn
Loss
 
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(19 - 15)
Nathan Gunn
Win
 
Tyler Jackson
Loss

Tyler Jackson

(10 - 5 - 1)
Nathan Gunn
Win

Nathan Gunn

(2 - 0)
 
Nick Almen
Loss
Nathan Gunn
Win

Nathan Gunn

(1 - 0)
 
Jordan Mullens
Loss

Jordan Mullens

(0 - 0)
Nathan Gunn
Win

Nathan Gunn

(0 - 0)
 
Monolo Low
Loss

Monolo Low

(0 - 0)