#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Ryan Machan

  • 35 fights
  • 1078 views

Ryan Machan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Machan
Nickname: Sylvan Lake Strangler
Date of Birth: June 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sylvan Lake, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Sylvan Lake, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pure Fitness MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Z Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody McKenzie Z Promotions - Fight Night 2: Medicine Hat
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 4:04
Win Marcus Hicks HKFC - Hard Knocks 39
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Win Ritchie Whitson Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 5
May 02, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:14
Win Brendan Tierney Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 4
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win William Sriyapai Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 3
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Nathan Gunn XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:14
Loss Michael Madrid HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 30
Feb 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon MacArthur BFTB 1 - Battle for the Border 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Win Dan Chambers PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 9
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Keto Allen HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 19
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Loss John Salter PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 8
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Josh Powell AX Combat 2 - Havoc
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Win David Hulett PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 7
May 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Nick Hinchliffe AFC 5 - Judgment Day
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Matt MacGrath W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James McCutcheon TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Spencer Rohovie AMMA 4 - Victory
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Jorge Brito W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Guillaume DeLorenzi Ringside MMA 6 - Rage
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Kajan Johnson MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Brandon MacArthur PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 3
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:06
Loss Jordan Mein PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 2
Mar 13, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:14
Win Simon Marini MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Mike Sorenson MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Gavin Neil MFC 18 - Famous
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Ryan Heck MFC 17 - Hostile Takeover
Jul 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Brad Cardinal HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:44
Loss Dave Scholten HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Tim Blanchard MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Kevin Olson MFC - Unplugged 2
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Loss George Kassimatis NAC 23 - North American Challenge 23
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss George Kassimatis NAC 23 - North American Challenge 23
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Kent Brown MFC 9 - No Excuses
Mar 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:13

Professional Fights

Ryan Machan
Win

Ryan Machan

(2 - 2)
 
Tim Blanchard
Loss

Tim Blanchard

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights