#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Keto Allen

  • 12 fights
  • 906 views

Keto Allen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keto
Last Name: Allen
Nickname: The Jamaican Assassin
Date of Birth: March 09, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Canuckles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Janes AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Machan HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 19
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Loss Advin Omic HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 18
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Buckland HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 14
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:55
Win Mark Burns AX Combat 1 - Execution
Jul 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Jordan Mein RITC - Rumble in the Cage 42
Feb 19, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Jason High Heat XC 6 - Bragging Rights
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Jason Gorny Heat XC 5 - Punishment
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:16
Win Aaron Berke MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Mike Rowbotham Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Kick to the Body) 2 1:40
Win Mike Zvonick Fighters Nation - Urban Conflict
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Doug Page MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41

Professional Fights