#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Khamzat Chimaev #Hakeem Dawodu #Jared Cannonier #Diego Sanchez #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251

Advin Omic

  • 18 fights
  • 829 views


Advin Omic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Advin
Last Name: Omic
Nickname: Bosnian Bad Boy
Date of Birth: December 26, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Red Deer, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Red Deer, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pure Fitness MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HavocFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Buckland Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 5
May 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Ryan Dickson Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 3
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Michael Madrid HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 32
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:06
Win Marcus Vinicios AFC 8 - Vengeance
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:42
Win Paapa Inkumsah HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 19
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Win Keto Allen HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 18
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Maxwell Unified MMA 9 - Omic vs. Maxwell
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Zvonick AX Combat 1 - Execution
Jul 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Loss Joel Powell PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 7
May 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Andrew Buckland PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Brandon MacArthur PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 5
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Rodriguez LGIO MMA 1 - MacDonald vs. Horwich
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Mabbott PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 3
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:55
Win Robert Curtis RITC - Rumble in the Cage 35
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:10
Win Cassian Alexy PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 2
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Loss Tony Stiles PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 1
Nov 21, 2008
Decision 5 TBD
Win Dustin Bortin RITC - Rumble in the Cage 30
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Advin Omic
Win

Advin Omic

(10 - 3)
 
Marcus Vinicios
Loss

Marcus Vinicios

(6 - 7, 2 NC)
Advin Omic
Loss

Advin Omic

(1 - 0)
 
Tony Stiles
Win

Tony Stiles

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights