#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Marcus Vinicios

  • 23 fights
  • 1581 views

Marcus Vinicios
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Vinicios
Nickname: Ossoduro
Date of Birth: April 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 190 lbs (86 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Axe Capoeira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kazakhstan MMA Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shavkat Rakhmonov Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 2
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Ash Mashreghi BFL 28 - Battlefield Fight League
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Dia Grant AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Advin Omic AFC 8 - Vengeance
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:42
Win Tim Skidmore BFL 8 - Island Beatdown
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:39
Loss Bastien Huveneers KOTC - Uprising 2
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Thawan Ril IMMA - Imperador MMA
Feb 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Ruas HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:52
Loss Sean Salmon HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Mike Yackulic HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:51
NC John Hall NFC 7 - Cold Staredown
Jan 26, 2007
NC (Illegal Elbow) 1 3:30
NC John Hall NFC 7 - Cold Staredown
Jan 26, 2007
NC (Illegal Elbow) 1 3:30
Win Dave Pogson EF 2 - The Ultimate Decision
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Loss Danny Dlask NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 2:32
Loss Danny Dlask NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 2:32
Loss Tim Thurston NAC 20 - North American Challenge 20
Jun 25, 2005
Decision TBD
Loss Tim Thurston NAC 20 - North American Challenge 20
Jun 25, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Sal Ram NFC 1 - National Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 15, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Sal Ram NFC 1 - National Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 15, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Marcus Vinicios
Loss

Marcus Vinicios

(6 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Advin Omic
Win

Advin Omic

(10 - 3)
Marcus Vinicios
Win

Marcus Vinicios

(5 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Tim Skidmore
Loss
Marcus Vinicios
Loss

Marcus Vinicios

(5 - 6, 2 NC)
 
Bastien Huveneers
Win
Marcus Vinicios
Win

Marcus Vinicios

(4 - 6, 2 NC)
 
Thawan Ril
Loss

Thawan Ril

(0 - 1)
Marcus Vinicios
Loss

Marcus Vinicios

(4 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Rodrigo Ruas
Win

Rodrigo Ruas

(3 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Marcus Vinicios
Loss

Marcus Vinicios

(4 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Sean Salmon
Win

Amateur Fights