#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Paige VanZant #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Mackenzie Dern #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Khamzat Chimaev #Dustin Poirier #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Shavkat Rakhmonov

  • 18 fights
  • 438 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shavkat
Last Name: Rakhmonov
Nickname: Nomad
Date of Birth: October 23, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kazakhstan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/shavkatrakhmonov94/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Shavkat Rakhmonov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Carlson Harris UFC Fight Night - Feb. 5 Feb 05, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michel Dos Prazerez UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Alex Oliveira UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:40
Win Tiago Varejao Lacerda M-1 Challenge 102 - Rakhmonov vs. Varejao
Jun 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Danila Prikaza M-1 Challenge 101 - Prikaza vs. Rakhmonov
Mar 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Rinat Sayakbaev Kazakhstan MMA Foundation - Battle of Nomads 11
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Faridun Odilov Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 10
May 12, 2018
TKO 3 3:03
Win Levan Solodovnik M-1 Challenge 87 - Silander vs. Ashimov
Feb 09, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:42
Win Yoon Young Park Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 9
Aug 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Win Marcelo Brito M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:37
Win Adil Boranbayev Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 7
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Win Michal Wiencek M-1 Challenge 59 - Battle of Nomads 5
Jul 03, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Bartosz Chyrek M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Marcus Vinicios Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 2
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Adam Tsurov M-1 Challenge 52 - Battle of Narts
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - Feb. 5 Feb 05, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos