#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Christian Leroy Duncan #Aiemann Zahabi #Claudio Ribeiro #Loik Radzhabov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Geoffrey Neal


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geoffrey
Last Name: Neal
Nickname: Handz of Steel
Date of Birth: August 28, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Harker Heights, Texas, United States
Hometown: Harker Heights, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Mixed martial arts, Stand-up fighting
Affiliations: StrKings
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GeoffHandzOfSteelNeal
Twitter: https://twitter.com/handzofsteelmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/handzofsteelmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ian Garry UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Feb 17, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shavkat Rakhmonov UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Mar 04, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:17
Win Vicente Luque UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
KO (Punches) 3 2:01
Win Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Magny UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Perry UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:30
Win Nico Price UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Belal Muhammad UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Camacho UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:23
Win Brian Camozzi UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Chase Waldon Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Bilal Williams LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Kevin Holland XKO - Xtreme Knockout 34
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:50
Win Tyler Flores RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Charles Ontiveros LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Christopher Anthony LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Armando Servin XKO - Xtreme Knockout 19
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Martin Sano 24/7 Entertainment 9 - Enemy of the State
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:25
Win Zack Board XKO - Xtreme Knockout 17
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win David McAfee Xtreme Combat Productions - Blood & Glory
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos