#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn

Bilal Williams

  • 16 fights
  • 21 views

Bilal Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bilal
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The Tiger
Date of Birth: April 13, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: McKinney, Texas, United States
Hometown: McKinney, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Spencer LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Loss Will Chope RFC Way of the Dragon 2 - Taiwan Pro Combat Championship
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramiz Brahima LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Larry Crowe LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Geoffrey Neal LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Trey Houston LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Melvin Jordan LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Win Sean Holden LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Artenas Young LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Ed Cline LFC 54 - Legacy Fighting Championship 54
Apr 20, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:21
Win Canaan Grigsby LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Ontiveros LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Parker LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Lior Shporen XKO - Xtreme Knockout 24
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tim Farris SKP - Solid Knockout Promotions
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Dan Cervantes Triple A - Promotions
Aug 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31

Professional Fights