#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight On #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Larry Crowe

  • 16 fights
  • 927 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Larry
Last Name: Crowe
Nickname: Tae Kwon
Date of Birth: May 09, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverback Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bilal Williams LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Giles FF - Fury Fighting 8
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Ryan Spann LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Leo Leite LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:19
Win Quenton Henry LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Terrance Ferguson LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Kirk LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss William Bush LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Matt Rogers LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Jeff Rexroad LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:28
Win Isaac Villanueva LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:57
Win Jermaine Anugwom LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Jordan Clissold IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jarred Taylor IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Taylor Herbert LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Miguel Guerra WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06

Professional Fights

Larry Crowe
Win

Larry Crowe

(0 - 0)
 
Miguel Guerra
Loss

Miguel Guerra

(0 - 0)