#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

William Bush

  • 12 fights
  • 1351 views

William Bush
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Bush
Nickname: The Fightin' Texas Aggie
Date of Birth: July 24, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas United States
Hometown: Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazos Valley MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Garreth McLellan UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
KO (Punches) 3 4:58
NC Kevin Casey UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
NC (Overturned by Nevada Athletic Commission) 1 1:01
Win Alfonso Gonzales LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Rankim Cleveland LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Larry Crowe LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Jon Kirk LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:08
Loss Artenas Young LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
DQ (Illegal Strikes to Head) 1 2:32
Win Patrick Hutton LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:33
Win Josh Foster LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Andrew Craig LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 5 2:47
Win William Chris Spicer LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Joshua Strahan LB 2 - Lonestar Beatdown 2
Apr 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36

Professional Fights

Related Videos