#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 6 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #UFC Fight Night 236 #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Alexsandro Pereira #Montel Jackson

Andrew Craig


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Craig
Nickname: Highlight
Date of Birth: January 15, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Houston, Texas USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Tooke
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AndrewHighlightCraig/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ahighlightcraig
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/andybcraig/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Lyman Good UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 3:37
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Hughes-Barnatt UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Chris Leben UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ronny Markes UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Natal UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:52
Win Kyle Noke UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Schambari LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Bush LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 5 2:47
Win Jon Kirk IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Win Josh Foster IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rodrigo Pinheiro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:53
Win Antuan Williams USA MMA - Legends
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos