#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Chael Sonnen #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 217

Lyman Good

  • 25 fights
  • 4718 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lyman
Last Name: Good
Nickname: Cyborg
Date of Birth: May 26, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Manhattan, New York
Hometown: Harlem, New York
Fighting Styles: Karate, Judo
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Lyman Good Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sultan Aliev UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis Nov 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eliseu Zaleski UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Craig UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Nah-Shon Burrell CFFC 48 - Good vs. Burrell
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Micah Terrill CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
NC Jonavin Webb CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
NC (Webb Poked in the Eye) 3 3:43
Win Matt Secor CFFC 36 - Secor vs. Good
Jun 21, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Dante Rivera Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michail Tsarev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Jim Wallhead BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win LeVon Maynard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Loss Rick Hawn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Askren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Omar De La Cruz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 11
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Jorge Ortiz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-8
May 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:37
Win Hector Urbina BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 2
Apr 10, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Alex Aquino ROC 18 - Ring of Combat 18
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Dolce IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Doug Gordon CFFC 5 - Two Worlds, One Cage
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erik Charles ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:00
Win Julio Cruz World Best Fighter - USA vs. Asia
Feb 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win John Zecchino ROC 10 - Ring of Combat 10
Apr 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Adam Fearon ROC 9 - Ring of Combat 9
Oct 29, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Lyman Good

(19 - 4, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis Nov 03, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Lyman Good
Win

Lyman Good

(15 - 3)
 
Matt Secor
Loss
Lyman Good
Win

Lyman Good

(1 - 0)
 
John Zecchino
Loss

John Zecchino

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights