#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic

Michail Tsarev

  • 39 fights
  • 2143 views

Fight Record: 32 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michail
Last Name: Tsarev
Nickname: The Lonely Wolf
Date of Birth: June 22, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Novosibirsk Russia
Hometown: Novosibirsk Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RusFighters Sport Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arthur Guseinov FNG - Fight Nights Global 78
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:26
Loss Piotr Strus ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Shamil Abdulkhalikov ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Albert Duraev ACB 35 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
May 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Artem Reznikov Tech-Krep FC - Battle in Siberia
Feb 12, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Jesse Taylor League S-70 - Plotforma 6th
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:25
Win Dennis Hallman BF - Baltic Challenge 6
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Charles Andrade ProFC 51 - Baltic Challenge
Nov 12, 2013
KO (Kick) 1 3:35
Win Robert Sarkozi White Rex - The Birth of a Nation
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Jaime Jara League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:44
Loss Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Tim Welch BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Win Kyacey Uscola BF - Baltic Challenge 3
Feb 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rasul Magamedov League S-70 - Russian Championship Second Round
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:22
Win Deyan Topalski Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. Europe
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:15
Win Abdulsupyan Alikhanov ProFC - Battle in the Caucasus
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Shamil Abdulkhalikov Pankration Cup of Call - Siberia vs. Caucasus
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Shamil Abdulkhalikov ProFC - ProFC 22
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:30
Win Omari Akhmedov ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 2
Nov 28, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:29
Win Bagautdin Sharaputdinov ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 2
Nov 28, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Magomed Eldiev GFP - Golden Fist Russia
Jun 10, 2010
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:41
Win Sergey Naumov Siberian League - Siberia vs. Ural
Apr 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Gustavo Picone Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Gadji Zaipulaev BSCF - Siberian Challenge 2
May 18, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Pavel Semenov WUFC - Championship of Siberia in Pankration
Mar 30, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Maxim Motodoev BSCF - Siberian Challenge 1
Oct 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pavel Kuchumov WUFC - Championship of Siberia in Pankration
Jul 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Karen Avetisyan WUFC - Russia vs. USA
May 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Edgar Kolyan WUFC - Resistance
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Choke) TBD
Win Denis Evseev WUFC - Championship of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Kardash Fatakhov WUFC - Championship of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Yuri Folomkin WUFC - Gladiators Challenge 4th Stage
Jan 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Startsev WUFC - Gladiators Challenge 4th Stage
Jan 20, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Alexey Pavlov WUFC - Championship of Novosibirsk in Professional Pankration
Nov 20, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Igor Bayer WUFC - Championship of Novosibirsk in Professional Pankration
Nov 20, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Win Gennady Karnaukhov WUFC - Gladiators Challenge 2nd Stage
Nov 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:12
Win Ruslan Magomedov WUFC - Gladiators Challenge 1st Stage
Oct 06, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05

Professional Fights

 
Dennis Hallman
Loss

Dennis Hallman

(53 - 15 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Charles Andrade
Loss

Charles Andrade

(25 - 14, 1 NC)