#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Kyacey Uscola

  • 49 fights
  • 3167 views

Kyacey Uscola
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 24 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyacey
Last Name: Uscola
Nickname: Ice Cold
Date of Birth: July 10, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (187 cm)
Location: Sacramento, California
Hometown: Rupert, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Showdown Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason South Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Gabriel Miranda RITC - Rage in the Cage 6
Dec 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michail Tsarev BF - Baltic Challenge 3
Feb 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Andrey Koreshkov FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 1
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss Jarome Hatch WCFC - Asylum
May 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:53
Loss Bruno Carvalho Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:45
Loss Robert McDaniel PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Loss Jeremy Peterson ZarMMA - Fight Night
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 0:51
Win Doug Marshall TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Koffi Adzitso MMA Challenge - Fright Night Fights
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Loss Kyle Noke TCC 1 - Top Combat Championship 1
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Blake CKP - California Kid Promotions
Aug 22, 2009
Submission 1 0:54
Loss Michael Guymon KOTC - Militia
Jun 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Hank Weiss Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
KO (Flying Knee to the Body) 1 2:06
Win Jorge Luis Patino PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chael Sonnen SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Gegard Mousasi Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Isidro Gonzalez XFS 5 - Heavy Hitters
May 12, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:33
Win Izuru Takeuchi Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Baize Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Akira Shoji KOTC - All Stars
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Loss Brendan Seguin XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 3:41
Loss Trevor Prangley Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:35
Win Danny Payne XFS 1 - Xtreme Fight Series 1
Jul 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Loss Emanuel Newton GC 51 - Madness at the Memorial
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Win Jacob Chagolla KOTC - Predator
May 13, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Brandon Melendez UCE- Round 20 - Episode 8
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Steve Ramirez KOTC - Heavy Hitters
Apr 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Robert Sarkozi KOTC - Outlaws
Jan 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Brian Foster SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Ben Fuimaono UCE - Round 18 - Episode 7
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Lodune Sincaid XFC - Dome of Destruction 3
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:20
Loss Hank Weiss UCE - Round 16 - Finals
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:56
Win Dave McCabe GC 40 - Gladiator Challenge 40
Aug 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Ben Fuimaono UCE - Round 15 - Finals
Jun 25, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Robert Sarkozi GC 34 - Legends Collide
Jan 27, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 1:19
Win Joey Guel SF 8 - Justice
Jan 08, 2005
TKO (Broken Nose) 1 1:18
Win Shannon Sams GC 32 - King of the Hill
Nov 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Jaime Jara GC 30 - Gladiator Challenge 30
Aug 19, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Josh Burkman SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Horace Spencer SF 3 - Dome
Apr 17, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Justin Burgin FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 12
Mar 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Jared Freeman FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 7
Apr 19, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Kyacey Uscola
Win
 
Doug Marshall
Loss
Kyacey Uscola
Loss

Kyacey Uscola

(18 - 14)
 
Michael Guymon
Win

Michael Guymon

(9 - 2 - 1)
Kyacey Uscola
Win
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Loss

Jorge Luis Patino

(27 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Kyacey Uscola
Loss
 
Chael Sonnen
Win

Chael Sonnen

(19 - 8 - 1)
Kyacey Uscola
Win
 
Akira Shoji
Loss

Akira Shoji

(13 - 14 - 5)
Kyacey Uscola
Loss
 
Joey Villasenor
Win
Kyacey Uscola
Win
 
Joey Guel
Loss

Joey Guel

(12 - 2)
Kyacey Uscola
Win
 
Horace Spencer
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:15
SF 3 - Dome Apr 17, 2004
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights