#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Doug Marshall

  • 26 fights
  • 4508 views

Doug Marshall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doug
Last Name: Marshall
Nickname: The Rhino
Date of Birth: October 09, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Visalia California
Hometown: Bakersfield, California
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Visalia Fight Club, Elite Team Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Melvin Manhoef Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:45
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 4:28
Win Brett Cooper Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Sultan Aliev Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andreas Spang Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
TKO (Punch) 1 3:03
Win Kala Hose BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Zelg Galesic SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:34
Win Richard Blake Twilight Fight Night - Numero Uno
Sep 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Loss Givanildo Santana TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Kyacey Uscola TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win B.J. Lacy PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 1
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:35
Win Keith Berry PureCombat 10 - Fearless
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Jaime Jara PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Rafael del Real PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Phil Collins PFC 9 - The Return
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Loss Brian Stann WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Ariel Gandulla WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Justin McElfresh WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:16
Win Lodune Sincaid WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Jeff Terry WEC 22 - The Hitman
Jul 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Tim McKenzie WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:35
Loss James Irvin WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
KO (Knee) 2 0:45
Win Carlos Garcia WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Anthony Arria WEC 10 - Bragging Rights
May 21, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:22
Win Lavar Johnson WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Anthony Fuller WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Doug Marshall
Loss

Doug Marshall

(18 - 7)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Win

Melvin Manhoef

(29 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Doug Marshall
Loss
 
Kyacey Uscola
Win
 
Rafael del Real
Loss

Rafael del Real

(5 - 10, 2 NC)
Doug Marshall
Win
 
Jeff Terry
Loss

Jeff Terry

(0 - 0)
Doug Marshall
Loss
 
James Irvin
Win

James Irvin

(7 - 1)