#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Lodune Sincaid

  • 25 fights
  • 2023 views

Lodune Sincaid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lodune
Last Name: Sincaid
Nickname: The Vanilla Gorilla
Date of Birth: June 27, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clearwater, Florida
Hometown: North Hollywood, California, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Grappling, Kickboxing, Wrestling, Hayastan Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Sincaid MMA
Website: http://sincaidmma.com
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: College Cage Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Givanildo Santana CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:27
Loss Eric Davila Adrenaline - Feel The Rush
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Win Larry Hopkins SCMMA 1 - Battle of the Texas Titans
Jun 11, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Cyrille Diabate PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:15
Win Kyle Keeney CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Rafael del Real PFC 8 - A Night of Champions
May 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Cory Devela SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Freitag PFC 4 - Project Complete
Oct 18, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Win Rob Wince KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 3:10
Win Robert Hunsperger NLF - No Limits Fighting
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Kenny Ento PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Loss Doug Marshall WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Loss Jason Miller WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Dan Molina WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win James Irvin WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Schoenauer SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Kyacey Uscola XFC - Dome of Destruction 3
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:20
Loss Nate Quarry UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win David Avilla UAGF 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 4
Oct 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Doug Sauer RSF - Shooto Challenge
Oct 03, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:50
Win Nate Schroeder UAGF 3 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 3
Feb 15, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Kelly English KK - Kage Kombat
Apr 06, 2002
KO 1 TBD
Win Shawn Menendez KK - Kage Kombat
Oct 04, 2001
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jason Miller RSF 2 - Reality Submission Fighting 2
Jan 05, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:46

Professional Fights

Lodune Sincaid
Win
 
Kyle Keeney
Loss

Kyle Keeney

(11 - 10)
 
Rob Wince
Loss

Rob Wince

(16 - 8)
Lodune Sincaid
Win
 
Kelly English
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
KK - Kage Kombat Apr 06, 2002
Professional Fight
Lodune Sincaid
Win
 
Shawn Menendez
Loss

Exhibition Fights