#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Rob Wince

  • 35 fights
  • 1777 views

Rob Wince
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: Wince
Nickname: Bull Rider
Date of Birth: June 23, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newark, Ohio
Hometown: Newark, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Contaldi ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Antony Rea WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Loss Razak Al-Hassan FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Robert McDaniel Ohio Fight Conference - Round 5
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Win Kyle Gibbons BUCB - Bobish's Ultimate Cage Battles
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 2:35
Win John Doyle WEF - Brasco vs. Whitesel
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:33
Loss Gian Villante ROC 26 - Ring of Combat 26
Sep 11, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:25
Win Bobby Martinez FCFS 34 - Autism Research
Jul 18, 2009
Submission 1 4:21
Win Willie Smalls NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 3
Jun 27, 2008
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Andrew Varney NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 2
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Loss Lodune Sincaid KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 3:10
Loss Bernard Rutherford WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 10
Jul 20, 2007
TKO 1 2:42
Win Leopoldo Serao GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Marcus Hicks GFS - Helter Smelter
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss David Heath FCF - Clash of the Titans
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Allan Weickert NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Brilz ACF - Exodus
May 06, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Matt Horwich ACF - Genesis
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Sean Salmon HHCF 24 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 2
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Stu Hesselmeyer WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Greg Franklin NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 1
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Brian Brannon HHCF 19 - Gold Rush
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Evensen WEF - Sin City
May 20, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Steve Conkel HHCF 10 - Armaggedon
Sep 20, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Win Terry Vollmer HHCF 8 - Attack by the Track
May 31, 2003
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Seth Baer HHCF 5 - Columbus Chaos
Feb 07, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Seth Baer HHCF 4 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 30, 2002
TKO 1 TBD
Win Dwayne Bonham HHCF 2 - Heavyweight Showdown
Aug 17, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Edwin Allseitz HHCF 2 - Heavyweight Showdown
Aug 17, 2002
TKO TBD
Win Steve Conkel HHCF 2 - Heavyweight Showdown
Aug 17, 2002
TKO TBD
Win Stu Hesselmeyer WEF 12 - World Extreme Fighting 12
May 11, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Todd Eaton HHCF 1 - Backyard Brawl
May 04, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Joe Mellotte OCF - Ohio Cage Fights
Apr 14, 2002
N/A 1 TBD
Win Dusty Messina CITC - Reality Super Fighting
Mar 15, 2002
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win AJ Byrd CITC - Reality Super Fighting
Mar 15, 2002
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Rob Wince
Win

Rob Wince

(17 - 10)
 
Bobby Martinez
Loss
Rob Wince
Loss

Rob Wince

(16 - 8)
 
Rob Wince
Win

Rob Wince

(15 - 7)
 
Leopoldo Serao
Loss
Rob Wince
Loss

Rob Wince

(13 - 5)
 
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(12 - 1 - 1)
Rob Wince
Loss

Rob Wince

(13 - 4)
 
Matt Horwich
Win

Matt Horwich

(14 - 5 - 1)
Rob Wince
Win

Rob Wince

(10 - 3)
 
Brian Brannon
Loss

Brian Brannon

(0 - 0)
Rob Wince
Loss

Rob Wince

(10 - 1)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
HHCF 10 - Armaggedon Sep 20, 2003
Professional Fight
Rob Wince
Loss
 
Seth Baer
Win

Seth Baer

(1 - 0)
Rob Wince
Win
 
Steve Conkel
Loss
Rob Wince
Win

Rob Wince

(2 - 0)
 
Joe Mellotte
Loss
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: TBD
OCF - Ohio Cage Fights Apr 14, 2002
Professional Fight
Rob Wince
Win

Rob Wince

(0 - 0)
 
Dusty Messina
Loss

Dusty Messina

(0 - 0)
Rob Wince
Win

Rob Wince

(0 - 0)
 
AJ Byrd
Loss

AJ Byrd

(0 - 0)