#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #GSP #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 217

Jason Brilz

  • 29 fights
  • 5605 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Brilz
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: July 07, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (181.6 cm)
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
Hometown: Bismarck, North Dakota
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3 x Academic All-American, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Elite Performance MMA, Midamerica Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vinny Magalhaes Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:36
Win Raphael Davis Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dallas Mitchell VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Bryant VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 39
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Will Dicke Disorderly Conduct 13 - Legacy
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:19
Loss Ryan Bader UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Schafer UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eliot Marshall UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Boetsch UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Morris UFC Fight Night 15 - Diaz vs. Neer
Sep 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Erik Jenks EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 2
May 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Aaron Praschak DFC 7 - Revolution
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Win Rob Wince ACF - Exodus
May 06, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Alex Schoenauer VFC 11 - Demolition
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 4:06
Win Jason MacDonald KOTC - Edmonton
Apr 16, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Jerry Spiegel VFC 9 - Madness
Mar 05, 2005
KO 2 4:30
Win Kyle Olsen XKK - Des Moines
Oct 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Michael Patt VFC 6 - Overload
Nov 22, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Draw Justin Eilers VFC 4 - Wildcard
Apr 19, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Tony Mendoza ROF 7 - Meltdown
Mar 28, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Nate Schroeder VFC 1 - Victory Fighting Championships 1
Jun 16, 2002
Decision 1 15:00
Loss Vince Fields UW - Caged Fights
Sep 09, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Dennis Reed IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 2
Aug 11, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Brad Krane Gladiators 14
May 11, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win John Herrera MSF - Night of Thunder
Apr 29, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Gary Hicks EC 38 - Extreme Challenge 38
Nov 16, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Mitch Rosland Gladiators 4
Mar 02, 2000
Submission (Kimura) TBD

Professional Fights

Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(18 - 5 - 1)
 
Will Dicke
Loss

Will Dicke

(12 - 5)
Jason Brilz
Loss

Jason Brilz

(18 - 4 - 1)
 
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(12 - 2)
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(12 - 1 - 1)
 
Rob Wince
Loss

Rob Wince

(13 - 5)
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(11 - 1 - 1)
 
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(10 - 1 - 1)
 
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(9 - 1 - 1)
 
Jerry Spiegel
Loss
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 4:30
VFC 9 - Madness Mar 05, 2005
Professional Fight
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(8 - 1 - 1)
 
Kyle Olsen
Loss
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Michael Patt
Loss
Jason Brilz
Draw
 
Justin Eilers
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
VFC 4 - Wildcard Apr 19, 2003
Professional Fight
Jason Brilz
Win
 
Brad Krane
Loss

Brad Krane

(0 - 0)
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(1 - 0)
 
Gary Hicks
Loss

Gary Hicks

(0 - 0)
Jason Brilz
Win

Jason Brilz

(0 - 0)
 
Mitch Rosland
Loss