#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Raphael Davis

  • 16 fights
  • 2221 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raphael
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Noodle
Date of Birth: August 01, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Costa Mesa, California
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Reign MMA, L.A. Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Brilz Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Creation
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Berin Balijagic SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Myron Dennis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:29
Loss D.J. Linderman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:44
Win Tony Lopez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Demetrius Richards BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Nikolai Onikienko FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2010
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Emanuel Newton Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jae Young Kim M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Jair Goncalves M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Brandon Michaels TFA 13 - Total Fighting Alliance 13
Nov 15, 2008
Submission 1 0:22
Win Vinny Magalhaes Valor Fighting - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 2 3:03
Win Kawika Morton CCFC - Total Elimination
May 12, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Brent Beauparlant IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Mike Martelle COF 2 - Cage of Fire 2
Jul 09, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Raphael Davis
Win

Raphael Davis

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Martelle
Loss

Mike Martelle

(1 - 0)