#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Demetrius Richards

  • 14 fights
  • 1837 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demetrius
Last Name: Richards
Nickname: D-MO-lition
Date of Birth: January 21, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Disorderly Conduct

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Millard Disorderly Conduct 8 - Warriors
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Loss Brian Green ACFC - American Cage Fighting Championships
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:28
Loss Anthony Smith Extreme Challenge - Bad Blood
Feb 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Loss Jeb Chiles BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Technical Submission (Kimura) 2 3:51
Loss Razak Al-Hassan VFC 32 - Dober vs. Seipel 2
Jul 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Raphael Davis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Derrick Mehmen The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 5
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Gian Villante ROC 29 - Ring of Combat 29
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 3:27
Win Jesse Lund MCC 23 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 2
Nov 25, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:31
Loss Chuck Grigsby VFC 29 - The Rising
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Dontrell Neal MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Win Bruce Nelson The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 2
Jun 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Paul Van Vuvrain VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 0:34
Draw Zach Johnson VFC 25 - Primetime
Dec 05, 2008
Draw 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Demetrius Richards
Win

Demetrius Richards

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Paul Van Vuvrain
Loss
Demetrius Richards
Draw
 
Zach Johnson
Draw

Zach Johnson

(0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
VFC 25 - Primetime Dec 05, 2008
Professional Fight