#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Demian Maia #Tatiana Suarez #Alexa Grasso #Kamaru Usman #Michael Bisping #GSP

Derrick Mehmen

  • 32 fights
  • 2708 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Mehmen
Nickname: Caveman
Date of Birth: May 30, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikhail Mokhnatkin FNG - Fight Nights Global 75
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexei Kudin FNG - Fight Nights Global 64
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss D.J. Linderman Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Blagoi Ivanov WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Brett Rogers ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Smealinho Rama WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Dave Huckaba WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Barrett WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolles Gracie WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:40
Win Louis DeWerdt PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 13
May 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Harmon PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 11
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win John Reed IC - Iowa Challenge 71
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Gian Villante Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodney Wallace WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Jones Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Thompson Fight Time 4 - MMA Heavyweight Explosion
Apr 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gareth Joseph WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chase Waldon Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Demetrius Richards The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 5
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Loss Dave Branch BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:26
Win Eric Poling SOF - Soldiers of Fortune 1
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Todd Monghan Mainstream MMA - Mehmen vs. Monaghan
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Kyle Davis Brutaal Fight Night - David and Goliath
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Choke) 3 0:42
Win Lamar Coleman Brutaal Fight Night - March Badness
Mar 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Mike Ciesnolevicz AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Win Karl Kelly Mainstream MMA 10 - Reloaded
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rashad Brooks Mainstream MMA 9 - New Era
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pete Staranko Mainstream MMA 5 - Heavy Duty
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jeremy Norwood IC 30 - Iowa Challenge 30
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53

Professional Fights

Derrick Mehmen
Loss
 
Blagoi Ivanov
Win

Blagoi Ivanov

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
Derrick Mehmen
Win

Derrick Mehmen

(12 - 5)
 
John Reed
Loss

John Reed

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights