#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Rodney Wallace

  • 43 fights
  • 4930 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodney
Last Name: Wallace
Nickname: Sho Nuff the Master
Date of Birth: November 21, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina
Hometown: Bamberg, South Carolina, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 2
Affiliations: Team ROC, Fight Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ProFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Konstantin Gluhov ProFC 63 - Gluhov vs. Wallace
Sep 10, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 2 2:58
Loss Juan Francisco Espino CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA 3
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Shtyrkov Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Wallace
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Gamzatov ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gerardo Julio Gallegos Conflict MMA 42 - Charlotte
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Isa Umarov ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saparbek Safarov WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Dan Spohn HKFC - Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adrian Miles HKFC - Hard Knocks 47
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:36
Win Kalib Starnes HKFC - Hard Knocks 44
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Misha Cirkunov HKFC - Hard Knocks 41
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Head Kick) 1 2:00
Win Clay Davidson HKFC - Hard Knocks 40
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelly Anundson Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariel Gandulla HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 36
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Eduardo Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxim Grishin NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Arthur Cane SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:56
Draw Paulo Filho Selva MMA - ExpoAcre 2013
Aug 04, 2013
Draw (Time Limit) 5 5:00
Win Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Aaron Johnson Warfare 9 - Apocalypse
Jun 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Salomao Ribeiro JF - Jungle Fight 53
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joaquim Ferreira Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:24
Win Guilherme Viana IFC - Iron Fight Combat 2
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Materla KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win Cristiano Lazzarini Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Aaron Johnson RFN - Renaissance Fight Night
Jul 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 4 4:00
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW 19 - Pudzianowski vs. Sapp
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win Derrick Mehmen WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cale Yarbrough Scrap Live - Fight Night 7
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emanuel Newton MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Win David Heath MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Davis UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Hamman UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Stann UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregory Milliard Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aaron Stark Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:18
Win Antwain Britt Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Marcus Vanttinen M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Brown RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Zevallos RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Ovince St. Preux VFC 1 - Vengeance Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toni Valtonen M-1 Challenge 3 - Gran Canaria
May 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wesley Cantillo RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Rodney Wallace
Loss

Rodney Wallace

(25 - 11 - 1)
 
Isa Umarov
Win

Isa Umarov

(3 - 1)
Rodney Wallace
Win

Rodney Wallace

(24 - 10 - 1)
 
Dan Spohn
Loss

Dan Spohn

(11 - 4)
Rodney Wallace
Win

Rodney Wallace

(22 - 10 - 1)
 
Kalib Starnes
Loss

Kalib Starnes

(19 - 9 - 1)
Rodney Wallace
Loss

Rodney Wallace

(22 - 9 - 1)
 
Rodney Wallace
Loss

Rodney Wallace

(19 - 7 - 1)
 
Maxim Grishin
Win
Rodney Wallace
Draw
 
Paulo Filho
Draw

Paulo Filho

(23 - 5 - 2)
Rodney Wallace
Win
 
Aaron Johnson
Loss

Aaron Johnson

(13 - 8, 1 NC)
Rodney Wallace
Win
 
Aaron Johnson
Loss

Aaron Johnson

(12 - 7, 1 NC)