#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #UFC Australia

David Heath

  • 26 fights
  • 5563 views


First Name: David
Last Name: Heath
Nickname: The Headhunter
Date of Birth: October 10, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Tulsa Oklahoma
Hometown: Nowata, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Absolute Combat Alliance
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chad Herrick KOTC - Unification
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sadiah Parker KOTC - Breakthrough
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Loss Rodney Wallace MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Solomon Hutcherson MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
KO (Superman Punch) 2 3:46
Win Jason Kuchera Heat XC 5 - Punishment
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:45
Win Jay Freeman FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Head Kick) 1 4:18
Loss Mike Nickels MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:02
Win Wayne Cole FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 35
Aug 08, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 2:42
Win Shane DeZee FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 33
Jun 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Travis Galbraith MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roger Hollett MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Emanuel Newton MFC 18 - Famous
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:42
Win Shepard Owens FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 20
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 81 - Breaking Point
Feb 02, 2008
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Renato Sobral UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:30
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Valimaki UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cory Walmsley UFC 62 - Liddell vs. Sobral
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Sean Salmon FF 5 - Korea vs. USA
Jul 15, 2006
Submission 1 0:50
Win Rob Wince FCF - Clash of the Titans
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Chase Watson XFL - Battle at the Brady 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Rudy Lindsey XFL - Extreme Kickboxing 15
Mar 19, 2005
Submission 2 TBD
Win Doug Sour KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 TBD
Win Rob Webb XFL - Extreme Kickboxing 12
May 16, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Adam Gregg RR 1 - Rock and Rumble 1
Apr 26, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights