#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Alan Jouban #Brian Kelleher

Mike Nickels

  • 15 fights
  • 2307 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Nickels
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: December 13, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Highlands Ranch, Colorado
Hometown: Ocala, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brown Belt
Affiliations: Colorado Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robert Drysdale AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Kyle Seals Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Dwayne Lewis MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Vinny Magalhaes ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win David Heath MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:02
Win James Funny ROF 34 - Judgment Day
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Vladimir Vuckovic ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Stephan Bonnar UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Carpaccio Owens ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Wes Combs UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Noah Inhofer ROF 19 - Showdown
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Craig Zellner ROF 15 - Inferno
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win James Meyers ROF 14 - No Mercy
Dec 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Chris Valle ROF 13 - Bring The Heat
Sep 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10

Professional Fights

Mike Nickels
Win

Mike Nickels

(1 - 0)
 
James Meyers
Loss

James Meyers

(0 - 0)
Mike Nickels
Win

Mike Nickels

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Valle
Loss

Chris Valle

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights