#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Wes Combs

  • 26 fights
  • 1833 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wes
Last Name: Combs
Nickname: Soldier
Date of Birth: June 18, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rancho Cucamonga California
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, California USA
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Estevez Jones KOTC - World Championships
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Derrick Sawyer EFL - Evolution Fight League
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Win Boban Simic KOTC - Compression Test
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Kumpe Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2
Feb 20, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Matt Anderson Gladiator Challenge - Royal Flush
Oct 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Ruben Villareal Gladiator Challenge - Undisputed
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Richard Blake Gladiator Challenge - Maximum Force
Apr 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Archie Thompson Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Joey Beltran KOTC - Legends
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Jason Weiss KOTC - Last Resort
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Rock Solid
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:59
Win John George IE - Independent Event
May 03, 2007
TKO 1 1:03
Loss Wilson Gouveia UFC 62 - Liddell vs. Sobral
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Mike Nickels UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Alan Zunner KOTC - The Return
Mar 19, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:19
Win Randal Limond GC 47 - Night of the Heavyweights
Feb 02, 2006
TKO 1 1:11
Win Brent Stevens KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Brian Sesma KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Randal Limond KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Steve Sayegh LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Tony Petarra KOTC 29 - Renegades
Sep 05, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Jonah Broad KOTC 27 - Aftermath
Aug 10, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Raul Delgado KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win Dale McDonald KOTC 22 - Steel Warrior
Mar 23, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Shannon Ritch PFC - Super Bash
Jan 10, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Win Keith Richardson GC 11 - Gladiator Challenge 11
Apr 20, 2002
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(19 - 6)
 
Estevez Jones
Loss

Estevez Jones

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(18 - 5)
 
Boban Simic
Loss

Boban Simic

(8 - 5 - 1)
Wes Combs
Loss

Wes Combs

(14 - 3)
 
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(13 - 3)
 
Jason Weiss
Loss
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(12 - 2)
 
John George
Loss
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(7 - 0)
 
Randal Limond
Loss

Randal Limond

(0 - 1)
Wes Combs
Win
 
Tony Petarra
Loss

Tony Petarra

(1 - 2 - 1)
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(4 - 0)
 
Jonah Broad
Loss

Jonah Broad

(1 - 1)
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(3 - 0)
 
Raul Delgado
Loss

Raul Delgado

(0 - 1 - 1)
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(1 - 0)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(18 - 35, 2 NC)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
PFC - Super Bash Jan 10, 2003
Professional Fight
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(0 - 0)
 
Keith Richardson
Loss