MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #UFC 218 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 220 #Conor McGregor #Alistair Overeem #UFC 219

Ruben Villareal

  • 53 fights
  • 3597 views

22 Wins - 28 Losses - 3 Draws
First Name: Ruben
Last Name: Villareal
Nickname: Warpath
Date of Birth: May 01, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 282 lbs (128 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Sacramento, California
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Login to update
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss CJ Leveque Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Wes Sims Gladiator Challenge - Hammer Time
Sep 01, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Owen Rubio TWC 17 - Conflict
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Abbott KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Ben Davis Art of War Productions - Stand & Deliver
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Kicks) 1 2:37
Loss Carl Seumanutafa Gladiator Challenge - World Class
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:57
Loss Tom Sauer RFC 26 - Legends Return
Apr 28, 2012
Submission 1 0:40
Win Don Frye Gladiator Challenge - Mega Stars
Dec 11, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Carter Williams Twilight Fight Night - Numero Uno
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Dave Huckaba SF 18 - Shark Fights 18
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Jackson Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Lopez Gladiator Challenge - Hostile
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Brett Rogers W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wes Combs Gladiator Challenge - Undisputed
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Mike Cook TWC 6 - Primitive Rage
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Win Luke Arzola Gladiator Challenge - Chain Reaction
Dec 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Austin Achorn Gladiator Challenge - First Strike
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Deandre Goree Gladiator Challenge - Blood Brothers
Sep 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:15
Loss Mike Cook Gladiator Challenge - Validation
Jun 26, 2009
Submission 2 1:19
Loss Ty Lee Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:57
Loss Alexandru Lungu LK 33 - ORA De Actiune
Apr 12, 2009
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 1:45
Win Mike Cook Fight Quest - Bakersfield Dome
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jimmy Ambriz WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin
Nov 07, 2007
TKO 1 1:19
Win Rolando Graham KSP - Xtreme
Oct 05, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Rafael del Real PFC 3 - Step Up
Jul 19, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:18
Loss Siala-Mou Siliga K-1 HERO's - Dynamite!! USA
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Jeremy Castro XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 16
May 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Hague KOTC - Megiddo
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Buentello Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:57
Win Wade Hamilton KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Justin McCully Valor Fighting Championships - San Manuel
Oct 26, 2006
Submission (Front Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Mike Whitehead Valor Fighting - Showdown at Cache Creek 2
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:02
Loss Bas Rutten WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 3:24
Draw Don Frye KOTC - Predator
May 13, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Myles Tynanes Extreme Wars 2 - X-1
Mar 18, 2006
Draw 3 3:00
Win Nathan White KOTC - Gunfather
Feb 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Antonio Silva CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Jason Weiss KOTC - Execution Day
Oct 29, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Ricco Rodriguez Extreme Wars - X-1
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Win Jim Dobson KOTC - Edmonton
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Dan Bobish KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Vince Lucero KOTC 47 - Uprising
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Draw Andre Roberts SB 38 - SuperBrawl 38
Dec 12, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Dan Evensen GC 32 - King of the Hill
Nov 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Mitch Nester GC 31 - Knockout Nightmare
Oct 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Bobby Hoffman KOTC 39 - Hitmaster
Aug 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:02
Loss Travis Wiuff XKK - East Side Rumble
Jul 24, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 2 TBD
Win Nick Jake GC 29 - Gladiator Challenge 29
Jul 10, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Dan Severn GC 27 - FightFest 2
Jun 03, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Carlos Cantu GC 24 - Gladiator Challenge 24
Mar 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Chris Marez GC 22 - Gladiator Challenge 22
Feb 12, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:11
Win Terry Davis GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 1:57
Win Paul Denna GC 18 - Gladiator Challenge 18
Aug 21, 2003
KO 1 0:37

Professional Fights

 
Don Frye
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
KOTC - Predator May 13, 2006
Professional Fight