#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Heroes of Honor #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Justin McCully

  • 18 fights
  • 3259 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: McCully
Nickname: The Insane One
Date of Birth: February 18, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Maui, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Washington DC, USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Sambo
Affiliations: Team Punishment
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Gizzard RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Mike Russow UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Sanchez UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57
Win Antoni Hardonk UFC Fight Night 9 - Stevenson vs. Guillard
Apr 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Villareal Valor Fighting Championships - San Manuel
Oct 26, 2006
Submission (Front Choke) 1 3:48
Win Derek Thornton Extreme Wars 5 - Battlegrounds
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Ed de Kruijf Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Dario Amorim JF 1 - Jungle Fight 1
Sep 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed de Kruijf It's Showtime - Exclusive
Oct 22, 2000
Submission (Crucifix) 1 2:36
Win Errol Maduro UFO Europe - Free Fight Gala
Nov 28, 1999
Submission TBD
Loss Mikhail Illoukhine Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A
Oct 28, 1999
Technical Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 4:48
Win Mario Neto WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:53
Loss Evan Tanner Pancrase - 1998 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Jul 26, 1998
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 5:07
Win Martin Emmen Pancrase - 1998 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 07, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Daisuke Ishii Pancrase - 1998 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round
Jul 07, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Draw Daisuke Ishii Pancrase - Advance 4
Mar 18, 1998
Draw (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Draw Kenji Akiyama Daidojuku - WARS 4
Mar 11, 1997
Draw 5 3:00

Professional Fights

Justin McCully
Win

Justin McCully

(10 - 5 - 2)
 
Justin Gizzard
Loss

Justin Gizzard

(7 - 14, 1 NC)
Justin McCully
Win

Justin McCully

(5 - 3 - 2)
 
Ed de Kruijf
Loss

Ed de Kruijf

(7 - 4 - 1)
Justin McCully
Win

Justin McCully

(3 - 2 - 2)
 
Errol Maduro
Loss

Errol Maduro

(0 - 1)
Justin McCully
Draw

Justin McCully

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Daisuke Ishii
Draw

Daisuke Ishii

(0 - 0)
Justin McCully
Draw

Justin McCully

(0 - 0)
 
Kenji Akiyama
Draw

Kenji Akiyama

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Daidojuku - WARS 4 Mar 11, 1997
Professional Fight